idaho prep scores

Thursday's Scores

Aberdeen 71, West Side 56GIRLS BASKETBALL1A Division 1 District 4 PlayoffsSecond PlaceValley 42, Shoshone 341A Division 2 District 5/6 PlayoffsSecond PlaceRockland 31, Watersprings 242A District 1-2 PlayoffsConsolationGrangeville 63, Orofino 40

Wednesday's Scores

Bonneville 48, Rigby 47Century 66, Skyline 48Gooding 56, Wendell 30Madison 76, Hillcrest 60Middleton 49, Emmett 43Pocatello 60, Idaho Falls 47Preston 68, Blackfoot 52Skyview 62, Mountain Home 44Vallivue 65, Caldwell 31W. Jefferson 44, Salmon 41, OTPOSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONSN. Fremont vs. Firth, ppd. to Jan 26.Parma vs. Weiser, ppd.

Wednesday's Scores

Blackfoot 48, Highland 39Filer 52, Wendell 37Horseshoe Bend 69, Cascade 61Idaho Falls 48, Rigby 41Pullman, Wash. 79, Moscow 37Shelley 58, N. Fremont 49St. Maries 67, Liberty (Spangle), Wash. 51Weiser 55, Nyssa, Ore. 47GIRLS BASKETBALLButte County 63, Watersprings 22Malad 52, West Side 36Moscow 45, Pullman, Wash. 41

Tuesday's Scores

Buhl 70, American Falls 50Cheney, Wash. 68, Lake City 54Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 58, Clark Fork 41Cole Valley 73, The Ambrose School 71Genesis Preparatory Academy 77, Mullan 20Grangeville 52, McCall-Donnelly 33Jerome 55, Wood River 29Liberty Charter 54, Marsing 46Middleton 60, Vallivue 54Orofino 37, Kamiah 35Potlatch 68, Logos 60Sho-Ban 59, Clark County 53

Monday's Scores

Burley 61, Century 51Emmett 37, Mountain Home 31Jackpot, Nev. 28, Lighthouse Christian 25POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONSLewiston vs. Pendleton, Ore., ccd.GIRLS BASKETBALLNotus 46, Wilder 14Victory Charter 49, Greenleaf 46

Saturday's Scores

Bear Lake 55, Marsh Valley 41Cole Valley 46, Parma 38Deary 50, Troy 37Firth 57, Fruitland 50, OTGarden Valley 66, Greenleaf 49Grace 71, Malad 30Highland 65, Logos 61Highland 60, Twin Falls 48Homedale 59, Melba 45Idaho Falls 54, Challis 49Kellogg 48, Deer Park, Wash. 42Lake City 63, Rogers (Spokane), Wash. 55Lakeland 73, Bonners Ferry 53

Saturday's Scores

Bear Lake 55, Marsh Valley 41Firth 57, Fruitland 50, OTGrace 71, Malad 30Highland 60, Twin Falls 48Idaho Falls 54, Challis 49Kellogg 48, Deer Park, Wash. 42Madison 67, Syracuse, Utah 62Oakley 42, Liberty Charter 30Ririe 56, Aberdeen 43Rockland 50, Butte County 35Shelley 65, New Plymouth 56Shoshone 56, Salmon River 39Skyline 49, Clearfield, Utah 36

Saturday's Scores

Firth 57, Fruitland 50, OTMadison 67, Syracuse, Utah 62Oakley 42, Liberty Charter 30Shelley 65, New Plymouth 56Shoshone 56, Salmon River 39Skyline 49, Clearfield, Utah 36Snake River 54, Buhl 41Wilder 50, Wendell 33GIRLS BASKETBALLBonners Ferry 43, Lakeland 26Butte County 77, Rockland 26Challis 69, Idaho Falls 50Cole Valley 46, Parma 38

Friday's Scores

Bishop Kelly 62, Mountain Home 45Filer 43, Declo 25Firth 60, New Plymouth 30Genesis Preparatory Academy 66, Kootenai 27Gooding 52, Sugar-Salem 48Hagerman 55, Rimrock 21Jordan Valley, Ore. 50, Notus 47Kamiah 57, Potlatch 49Lake City 77, Pasco, Wash. 58Madison 71, Clearfield, Utah 51Marsh Valley 48, Malad 26Meridian 63, Nampa 30Mountain View 68, Columbia 51

Thursday's Scores

Aberdeen 64, American Falls 43Bear Lake 53, Rich County, Utah 26Blackfoot 48, Hillcrest 46Boise 68, Capital 50Bonneville 56, Idaho Falls 39Butte County 58, Sho-Ban 52Clarkston, Wash. 69, Moscow 36Grangeville 59, Clearwater Valley 34Minico 65, Rigby 43N. Fremont 55, Teton 35Parma 66, Vale, Ore. 39Pocatello 74, Highland 55Post Falls 61, Lakeland 24

Thursday's Scores

Blackfoot 48, Hillcrest 46Minico 65, Rigby 43Pocatello 74, Highland 55Post Falls 61, Lakeland 24Ridgevue 69, Caldwell 31Sugar-Salem 58, Soda Springs 48Valley 59, Wendell 32Weiser 54, Ontario, Ore. 41GIRLS BASKETBALLBoise 43, Mountain View 36Butte County 94, Sho-Ban 41Clarkston, Wash. 54, Moscow 39Marsh Valley 64, Preston 58

Wednesday's Scores

Butte County 44, Carey 38N. Gem 51, Watersprings 25Raft River 49, Declo 45Riverstone International School 67, Cascade 48Snake River 46, Soda Springs 38South Fremont 44, Marsh Valley 35Timberlake 55, Genesis Preparatory Academy 53Valley 55, Shoshone 40W. Jefferson 56, Malad 32GIRLS BASKETBALLBonneville 48, Madison 40, OTBuhl 40, American Falls 24

Tuesday's Scores

Belgrade, Mont. 54, Salmon 24Blackfoot 50, Rigby 37Boise 44, Columbia 36Bonneville 60, Skyline 47Buhl 63, American Falls 15Canyon Ridge 66, Filer 61Canyon Springs 57, Rimrock 49Capital 77, Meridian 62Castleford 66, Hansen 65Challis 65, Sho-Ban 35Fruitland 68, Baker, Ore. 56Garden Valley 49, Greenleaf 42Garfield-Palouse, Wash. 79, Lakeside 55

Tuesday's Scores

Belgrade, Mont. 54, Salmon 24Blackfoot 50, Rigby 37Bonneville 60, Skyline 47Buhl 63, American Falls 15Canyon Springs 57, Rimrock 49Castleford 66, Hansen 65Challis 65, Sho-Ban 35Fruitland 68, Baker, Ore. 56Garden Valley 49, Greenleaf 42Grangeville 65, McCall-Donnelly 42Highland 44, Century 37Madison 59, Idaho Falls 39Mountain Home 45, Ridgevue 44