Thumbnail Election Results Banner Alpha2

Federal Races

WA US Senator

  • Patty Murray  D 53.3%
    802,812
  • Tiffany Smiley  R 33.1%
    498,270
  • Leon Lawson  R 3.0%
    45,517
  • John Guenther  R 2.9%
    43,296
  • Ravin Pierre  D 1.1%
    16,009
  • Dave Saulibo  R 1.0%
    14,729
  • Naz Paul  I 0.9%
    13,743
  • Bill Hirt  R 0.8%
    12,406
  • Henry Clay Dennison   0.7%
    10,165
  • Mohammad Hassan Said  D 0.7%
    10,706
  • Dr Pano Churchill  D 0.6%
    9,188
  • Bryan Solstin  D 0.5%
    7,478
  • Charlie "Chuck" Jackson  I 0.4%
    6,623
  • Thor Amundson  I 0.3%
    3,885
  • Jon Butler  I 0.3%
    4,139
  • Martin D. Hash   0.2%
    3,703
  • Dan Phan Doan   0.2%
    2,491
  • Sam Cusmir  D 0.1%
    2,120
1,507,280
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

WA US Representative – Dist 4

  • Dan Newhouse  R 26.6%
    29,260
  • Doug White  D 25.4%
    27,893
  • Loren Culp  R 20.8%
    22,886
  • Jerrod Sessler  R 11.9%
    13,054
  • Brad Klippert  R 10.3%
    11,291
  • Corey Gibson  R 3.4%
    3,769
  • Benancio "Benny" Garcia III  R 1.4%
    1,511
  • Jacek Kobiesa   0.3%
    356
110,020
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

WA US Representative – Dist 5

  • Cathy McMorris Rodgers  R 50.5%
    68,726
  • Natasha Hill  D 31.0%
    42,173
  • Ann Marie Danimus  D 11.0%
    14,981
  • Sean Clynch  R 7.5%
    10,212
136,092
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Races

WA Secretary of State

  • Steve Hobbs  D 40.6%
    597,521
  • Julie Anderson   13.1%
    192,541
  • Keith L. Wagoner  R 12.1%
    177,571
  • Bob Hagglund  R 12.0%
    176,438
  • Mark Miloscia  R 9.9%
    145,842
  • Marquez Tiggs  D 7.8%
    114,135
  • Tamborine Borrelli  R 4.3%
    62,683
  • Kurtis Engle   0.4%
    5,249
1,471,980
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

WA State Supreme Court Pos 1

WA State Supreme Court Pos 5

WA State Supreme Court Pos 6

WA Leg Dist 3 State Rep 1

WA Leg Dist 3 State Rep 2

WA Leg Dist 4 State Rep 1

WA Leg Dist 4 State Rep 2

WA Leg Dist 6 State Senator

WA Leg Dist 6 State Rep 1

WA Legislative Dist 6 State Rep 2

WA Leg Dist 7 State Senator

WA Leg Dist 7 State Rep 1

WA Leg Dist 7 State Rep 2

WA Leg Dist 9 State Rep 1

WA Leg Dist 9 State Rep 2

Spokane County

Spokane Cnty Commissioner Dist 1

  • Chris Jordan  D 56.3%
    10,743
  • Kim Plese  R 43.7%
    8,337
19,080
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Commissioner Dist 2

  • Amber Waldref  D 56.0%
    8,403
  • Michael Cathcart  R 32.6%
    4,894
  • Bob Apple  R 9.1%
    1,360
  • Glen R. Stockwell  R 2.4%
    360
15,017
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Commissioner Dist 3

  • Josh Kerns  R 77.4%
    13,310
  • Wild Bill Schreiner   22.6%
    3,880
17,190
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Commissioner Dist 4

  • Mary Kuney  R 58.1%
    10,177
  • Paul Brian Noble  R 29.0%
    5,076
  • Chris McIntosh  R 12.9%
    2,255
17,508
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Commissioner Dist 5

  • Maggie Yates  D 46.1%
    9,794
  • Al French  R 40.0%
    8,495
  • Don A. Harmon  R 11.3%
    2,391
  • Tara Carter  I 2.6%
    561
21,241
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Sheriff

  • John Nowels  R 55.7%
    44,131
  • Wade Nelson  R 28.8%
    22,817
  • Michael Zollars  R 15.5%
    12,264
79,212
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Prosecuting Atty

  • Deb Conklin   28.0%
    25,242
  • Larry Haskell  R 27.3%
    24,564
  • Stefanie Collins  R 24.5%
    22,020
  • Stephanie Olsen  R 20.2%
    18,205
90,031
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Clerk

  • Tim Fitzgerald  R 100.0%
    63,664
63,664
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Auditor

  • Vicky M. Dalton  D 54.4%
    52,005
  • Bob McCaslin  R 45.6%
    43,584
95,589
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Assessor

  • Tom Konis  R 100.0%
    63,498
63,498
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Treasurer

  • Michael Baumgartner  R 100.0%
    65,868
65,868
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Valley Fire Prop 1

  • Yes   53.8%
    11,385
  • No   46.2%
    9,784
21,169
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Fir Dist 3 Prop 1

  • Yes   55.0%
    2,669
  • No   45.0%
    2,180
4,849
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Fire Dist 4 Prop 1

  • Yes   67.1%
    4,938
  • No   32.9%
    2,422
7,360
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Spokane Cnty Fire Dist 13 Prop 1

  • No   63.0%
    339
  • Yes   37.0%
    199
538
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Adams County

Adams Cnty Commissioner Dist 3

  • Miguel A. "Mike" Garza  R 57.3%
    181
  • Terry Thompson  R 42.7%
    135
316
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Adams County Sheriff

Ferry County

Ferry Cnty Auditor

  • Dianna L. Galvan  R 68.2%
    1,129
  • Liz Stinson  R 31.8%
    526
1,655
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Grant County

Grant Cnty Assessor

Grant Cnty Auditor

Granty Cnty Clerk

Grant Cnty Sheriff

Grant Cnty Commissioner Dist 3

Lincoln County

Lincoln Cnty Sheriff

Lincoln Cnty Treasurer

Lincoln Cnty Commissioner Dist 3

Okanogan County

Okanogan County Commissioner Dist 3

Okanogan Cnty Sheriff

Stevens County

Stevens Cnty Assessor

Stevens Cnty Commissioner Pos 2

Stevens Cnty Prosecuting Atty

Pend Oreille County

Pend Oreille Cnty Auditor

Pend Oreille Cnty Commissioner Pos 2

Whitman County

Whitman Cnty Commissioner 3

  • Michael Largent  R 60.5%
    1,708
  • John-Mark Mahnkey  D 39.5%
    1,114
2,822
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated: